Famille HENAUT - LESCART

MARCOTTE DE SAMETTE, Martin

Alexandre MARCOTTEAge: 58 years15451604

Name
Alexandre MARCOTTE
Given names
Alexandre
Surname
MARCOTTE
Also known as
Alexandre DE MARCOTTE
Birth January 17, 1545 45 40
Death of a fatherMartin MARCOTTE DE SAMETTE
1545

Cause: Combat à La Croix Laurent
Occupation
Laboureur de Coubronne à Ecques
1576 (Age 30 years)

Birth of a daughter
#1
Sainte MARCOTTE
1580 (Age 34 years)
Death of a brotherGuillaume MARCOTTE DE SAMETTE
1598 (Age 52 years)

Death 1604 (Age 58 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
himself
-24 years
elder brother
Family with Marie LE VERD - View this family
himself
wife
daughter

Media objectMARCOTTE DE SAMETTE, MartinMARCOTTE DE SAMETTE, Martin
Format: image/png
Image dimensions: 230 × 250 pixels
File size: 35 KB