Famille HENAUT - LESCART

MARCOTTE DE SAMETTE, Martin

Guillaume MARCOTTE DE SAMETTEAge: 77 years1520 CE1598

Name
Guillaume MARCOTTE DE SAMETTE
Given names
Guillaume
Surname
MARCOTTE DE SAMETTE
Also known as
Guichard MARCOTTE DE SAMETTE
Also known as
Guislain MARCOTTE DE SAMETTE
Birth 1520 CE (1520) 20 15
Birth of a brotherAlexandre MARCOTTE
January 17, 1545 (Age 25 years)
Death of a fatherMartin MARCOTTE DE SAMETTE
1545 (Age 24 years)

Cause: Combat à La Croix Laurent
Birth of a daughter
#1
Isabeau MARCOTTE
about 1555 (Age 34 years)

Marriage of a childMarc ALHOYIsabeau MARCOTTEView this family
August 31, 1578 (Age 58 years)
Death of a wifeAntoinette LEFEBURE
before 1593 (Age 72 years)
Occupation
Escuyer

Death 1598 (Age 77 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
younger brother
-24 years
himself
Family with Antoinette LEFEBURE - View this family
himself
wife
daughter

Media objectMARCOTTE DE SAMETTE, MartinMARCOTTE DE SAMETTE, Martin
Format: image/png
Image dimensions: 230 × 250 pixels
File size: 35 KB