Famille HENAUT - LESCART

Gertrude de Strépy

Gertrude DE STREPY1445

Name
Gertrude DE STREPY
Given names
Gertrude
Surname
DE STREPY
Married name
Gertrude D'AILLY
Also known as
Gertrude D'ESTREPY
Birth about 1445 60 71
MarriageJean D'AILLYView this family
yes

Death of a motherMarguerite DE OOSTKERKE
estimated 1446 (Age 12 months)

Birth of a son
#1
Guillaume D'AILLY
estimated 1460 (Age 15 years)

Death of a husbandJean D'AILLY
June 14, 1475 (Age 30 years)

Occupation
Dame d'Oisquercq et de Val

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: before 1403
43 years
herself
Family with Jean D'AILLY - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage:
son

Media objectGertrude de StrépyGertrude de Strépy
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 447 × 567 pixels
File size: 74 KB
Type: Photo