Famille HENAUT - LESCART

de Cayeu

Guillaume 1er DE CAYEU1201

Name
Guillaume 1er DE CAYEU
Given names
Guillaume 1er
Surname
DE CAYEU
Also known as
Guillaume 1er DE CAYEUX
Birth 1201 31 32
Death of a motherBéatrix DE BERGHES ST WINOCH
1210 (Age 9 years)

MarriageElisabeth DE BETHUNEView this family
1221 (Age 20 years)

Birth of a son
#1
Guillaume II DE CAYEU
about 1222 (Age 21 years)
Death of a fatherArnould IV D'ARDRES
1232 (Age 31 years)

Marriage of a childGuillaume II DE CAYEUMelissende Mathilde TYREL DE POIXView this family
Type: Religious marriage
1243 (Age 42 years)

Death of a wifeElisabeth DE BETHUNE
1268 (Age 67 years)

Death of a sonGuillaume II DE CAYEU
about 1290 (Age 89 years)

Occupation
Seigneur de Bouillancourt puis de Carency

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
himself
Family with Elisabeth DE BETHUNE - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: 1221
2 years
son

Media objectde Cayeude Cayeu
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 181 × 230 pixels
File size: 17 KB
Type: Photo