Famille HENAUT - LESCART

D'ARDRES, Jehanne

Arnould IV D'ARDRESAge: 62 years11701232

Name
Arnould IV D'ARDRES
Given names
Arnould IV
Surname
D'ARDRES
Also known as
Arnould IV DE CAYEU
Birth between 1170 and 1177 30 12

MarriageBéatrix DE BERGHES ST WINOCHView this family
yes

Birth of a brotherGilles DE COURTEVILLE
estimated 1170

Death of a maternal grandmotherChréstienne “DE ARDRES” DE MARCK
February 16, 1177

Death of a paternal grandfatherBaudouin 1er “Le Vieux” D'ARDRES
about 1189 (Age 19 years)

Death of a fatherBaudoin II “Caillot” D'ARDRES
between 1184 and 1199 (Age 14 years)

Death of a motherAdeline DE GUINES
1199 (Age 29 years)

Birth of a son
#1
Guillaume 1er DE CAYEU
1201 (Age 31 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherBaudouin II DE GUINES
between January 2, 1205 and January 16, 1205 (Age 35 years)

Death of a wifeBéatrix DE BERGHES ST WINOCH
1210 (Age 40 years)

Marriage of a childGuillaume 1er DE CAYEUElisabeth DE BETHUNEView this family
1221 (Age 51 years)

Occupation
Chevalier Seigneur d'Ardres

Death 1232 (Age 62 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
himself
1 year
brother
Family with Béatrix DE BERGHES ST WINOCH - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage:
son

Media objectD'ARDRES, JehanneD'ARDRES, Jehanne
Format: image/png
Image dimensions: 209 × 230 pixels
File size: 41 KB