Famille HENAUT - LESCART

Mathilde d'Acquin

Gerbolo D'ACQUIN1165

Name
Gerbolo D'ACQUIN
Given names
Gerbolo
Surname
D'ACQUIN
Also known as
Gerbodon D'ACQUIN
Birth about 1165 40 30

MarriageBéatrice DE SENINGHEMView this family
yes

Marriage of parentsEtienne D'ACQUINHeylewide DE CLARQUESView this family
Type: Religious marriage
about 1165
Birth of a son
#1
Elnard DE GRIGNY D'ACQUIN
1200 (Age 35 years)

Death of a motherHeylewide DE CLARQUES
after 1201 (Age 36 years)

Death of a sonElnard DE GRIGNY D'ACQUIN
1248 (Age 83 years)
Occupation
Chevalier Seigneur de Clarques & de Grigny

Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1165Clarques, 62226, France
Marriage:
1 year
himself
Family with Béatrice DE SENINGHEM - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage:
son

Note

1248, Juillet. - Elenard d'Haffringues, chevalier, seigneur de Clarkes et de Grigny, confirme la donation que fit sa grand-mère, avec le consentement de son fils Gerbodon, d'un bois de 30 mesures, appelé depuis bois Sainte-Colombe. Il y ajoute XII mesures de bois, avec le consentement de sa fille Mathilde. (BL 9).

Media objectMathilde d'AcquinMathilde d'Acquin
Format: image/png
Image dimensions: 199 × 253 pixels
File size: 12 KB
Type: Photo