Famille HENAUT - LESCART

DE PONTHIEU, Isabeau Marie

Béatrix DE PONTHIEUAge: 42 years11161158

Name
Béatrix DE PONTHIEU
Given names
Béatrix
Surname
DE PONTHIEU
Also known as
Béatrix de MONTGOMMERY
Married name
Béatrix D'ARDRES
Birth about 1116 21 35
MarriageBaudouin 1er “Le Vieux” D'ARDRESView this family
yes

Birth of a son
#1
Baudoin II “Caillot” D'ARDRES
between 1140 and 1142 (Age 24 years)
Death of a motherAlix DE BOURGOGNE-COMTE
March 7, 1141 (Age 25 years)
Death of a brotherGuy II “de Maisnières” D'ALENÇON DE PONTHIEU DE MONTGOMMÉRY
between December 25, 1147 and January 8, 1148 (Age 31 years)
Cause: 2ème croisade
Occupation
Dame d'Abbeville

Death about 1158 (Age 42 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1115
2 years
herself
-2 years
elder brother
Family with Baudouin 1er “Le Vieux” D'ARDRES - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage:
son

Media objectDE PONTHIEU, Isabeau MarieDE PONTHIEU, Isabeau Marie
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 179 × 230 pixels
File size: 35 KB