Famille HENAUT - LESCART

de Courteville

Jacques III DE CORTEWYLE1530

Name
Jacques III DE CORTEWYLE
Given names
Jacques III
Surname
DE CORTEWYLE
Also known as
Jacques III DE COURTEVILLE
Birth about 1530 30 30

MarriageFrançoise DE CROIXView this family
yes

Birth of a daughter
#1
Marguerite DE CORTEVILLE
about 1555 (Age 25 years)

Occupation
Chevalier, Seigneur de la Buissière, Familièreux, les Abbeels, Preurelle & Trois Marquais

Occupation
Colonel d'un Régiment d'infanterie au service de l'Espagne

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
himself
Family with Françoise DE CROIX - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage:
daughter

Media objectde Courtevillede Courteville
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 214 × 235 pixels
File size: 9 KB
Type: Photo
Highlighted image: yes