Famille HENAUT - LESCART

Marie le Sénéchal d'Eu

Jean III LE SENECHAL D'EUAge: 32 years13831415

Name
Jean III LE SENECHAL D'EU
Given names
Jean III
Surname
LE SENECHAL D'EU
Also known as
Jean III DE SAINT PIERRE
Birth July 22, 1383 33 23
Death of a fatherJean II LE SENECHAL D'EU
1396 (Age 12 years)
Shared note:

1396, 25 septembre : bataille de Nicopolis wiki

Birth of a son
#1
Jean LE SENECHAL D'EU
about 1414 (Age 30 years)
Occupation
Chevalier, Sénéchal héréditaire d'Eu

Occupation
Capitaine de Vire, seigneur de Limosis

Death October 25, 1415 (Age 32 years)
Cause of death: Tué à la bataille d'Azincourt
Shared note: 1415, 25 octobre : Bataille d'Azincourt
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
himself
Jean III LE SENECHAL D'EU + … … - View this family
himself
son

Death

1415, 25 octobre : Bataille d'Azincourt

Media objectMarie le Sénéchal d'EuMarie le Sénéchal d'Eu
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 447 × 567 pixels
File size: 28 KB
Type: Photo