Famille HENAUT - LESCART

Varagne de Gardouch

Louis Giscard DE VARAGNESAge: 59 years15751634

Name
Louis Giscard DE VARAGNES
Given names
Louis Giscard
Surname
DE VARAGNES
Also known as
Louis Isard DE VARAGNES
Birth about 1575 45 45
Death of a fatherJean DE VARAGNES
February 2, 1575
Cause: Tué par les Religionnaires dans son château
MarriageMarie DE CHEVERRYView this family
November 7, 1596 (Age 21 years)

Birth of a daughter
#1
Anne “Giscard” DE VARAGNES
1601 (Age 26 years)

Occupation
Seigneur de Gardouch

Property
Possède un château renaissance à quatre tours bâti en haut du Pech de Gardouch
1612 (Age 37 years)
Marriage of a childJean Blaise DE GARAUDAnne “Giscard” DE VARAGNESView this family
November 5, 1624 (Age 49 years)

Death May 15, 1634 (Age 59 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: November 23, 1574
13 months
himself
Family with Marie DE CHEVERRY - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: November 7, 1596
5 years
daughter

Media objectVaragne de GardouchVaragne de Gardouch
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 214 × 235 pixels
File size: 9 KB
Type: Photo