Famille HENAUT - LESCART

de Raimond

Barthélémy DE RAIMONDAge: 58 years15701628

Name
Barthélémy DE RAIMOND
Given names
Barthélémy
Surname
DE RAIMOND
Also known as
Barthélémy DE RAYMOND
Birth about 1570 55 35

Death of a fatherRaimond DE RAIMOND
April 25, 1575 (Age 5 years)

Occupation
Enseigne aux gardes françaises, Homme d'armes de la compagnie de M. de Ferrals
1588 (Age 18 years)
Death of a motherJeanne DE JALABERT
July 18, 1595 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Marguerite DE RAIMOND
about 1600 (Age 30 years)

MarriageJeanne Isabeau DE BERTIERView this family
June 26, 1603 (Age 33 years)

Occupation
sénéchal du Lauragais
1617 (Age 47 years)
Occupation
Hommes d'Armes, blessé au siége de Saint-Antonin
1622 (Age 52 years)
Marriage of a childJean-Georges DE CASEMAJOUMarguerite DE RAIMONDView this family
November 25, 1631 (Age 61 years)

Occupation
Seigneur de Saint Amans

Death between 1628 and 1635 (Age 58 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: before 1550Toulouse, 31000, France
21 years
himself
Family with Jeanne Isabeau DE BERTIER - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: June 26, 1603
-3 years
daughter

Media objectBarthélémy de RaymondBarthélémy de Raymond
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 652 × 47 pixels
File size: 7 KB
Type: Photo
Media objectde Raimondde Raimond
Format: image/gif
Image dimensions: 100 × 129 pixels
File size: 9 KB
Type: Photo
Highlighted image: yes
Media objectbarthélémi de raimondbarthélémi de raimond
Format: image/png
Image dimensions: 478 × 304 pixels
File size: 156 KB
Type: Photo