Famille HENAUT - LESCART

Gillette de Malras

Gillette DE MALRASAge: 70 years15501620

Name
Gillette DE MALRAS
Given names
Gillette
Surname
DE MALRAS
Married name
Gillette DE BERTIER
Also known as
Gillette de MALBRAS
Birth about 1550 54 25

Marriage of parentsAntoine DE MALRASJeanne DE ROUGIER FERRALSView this family
before July 11, 1557 (Age 7 years)

Death of a maternal grandfatherBarthélémy ROUGIER
after 1558 (Age 8 years)

MarriageJehan DE BERTIERView this family
November 6, 1568 (Age 18 years)

Birth of a daughter
#1
Jeanne Isabeau DE BERTIER
estimated 1570 (Age 20 years)

Death of a fatherAntoine DE MALRAS
August 11, 1578 (Age 28 years)
Death of a motherJeanne DE ROUGIER FERRALS
between 1574 and 1578 (Age 24 years)

Death of a husbandJehan DE BERTIER
after 1588 (Age 38 years)

Marriage of a childBarthélémy DE RAIMONDJeanne Isabeau DE BERTIERView this family
June 26, 1603 (Age 53 years)

Death after 1620 (Age 70 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: before July 11, 1557
-7 years
herself
Family with Jehan DE BERTIER - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: November 6, 1568
2 years
daughter

Media objectGillette de MalrasGillette de Malras
Format: image/png
Image dimensions: 100 × 110 pixels
File size: 8 KB
Type: Photo
Highlighted image: yes