Famille HENAUT - LESCART

de la Roche Fontenilles

Gailhard III DE LA ROCHEAge: 72 years13701442

Name
Gailhard III DE LA ROCHE
Given names
Gailhard III
Surname
DE LA ROCHE
Also known as
Gaillard de La ROQUE
Also known as
Gaillard DE LA ROCHE-FONTENILLES
Birth estimated 1370 20
MarriageMarguerite DE COMMINGESView this family
yes

Birth of a daughter
#1
Bourguine DE LA ROCHE DE FONTENILLE
about 1385 (Age 15 years)

Occupation
Bayle de Miélan
1399 (Age 29 years)

Death of a fatherGuillaume DE LA ROCHE
after 1404 (Age 34 years)

Birth of a son
#2
Bernard DE LA ROCHE
estimated 1410 (Age 40 years)
Marriage of a childBernard DE LA ROCHEAgnès DE SERRESView this family
April 4, 1442 (Age 72 years)

Death between 1442 and 1457 (Age 72 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
himself
Family with Marguerite DE COMMINGES - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage:
son
-24 years
daughter

Media objectde la Roche Fontenillesde la Roche Fontenilles
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 216 × 234 pixels
File size: 9 KB
Type: Photo
Media objectGailhard de la RocheGailhard de la Roche
Format: image/png
Image dimensions: 734 × 723 pixels
File size: 110 KB
Type: Photo