Famille HENAUT - LESCART

Varagne de Gardouch

Jean DE VARAGNESAge: 45 years15301575

Name
Jean DE VARAGNES
Given names
Jean
Surname
DE VARAGNES
Also known as
Jean DE BARAIGNES
Also known as
Jean DE VARAGNE-BELESTA
Birth estimated 1530 30 30

Death of a paternal grandfatherGaillard V DE VARAGNES
1530

Death of a motherJeanne DE RIGAUD DE VAUDREUIL
1562 (Age 32 years)

Death of a fatherGaillard VI DE VARAGNES
1566 (Age 36 years)

Occupation
Gentilhomme ordinaire de la chambre du Roi
July 23, 1569 (Age 39 years)

MarriageAnne DE BAZILLACView this family
November 23, 1574 (Age 44 years)

Birth of a son
#1
Louis Giscard DE VARAGNES
about 1575 (Age 45 years)
Occupation
Seigneur de Belesta

Death February 2, 1575 (Age 45 years)
Cause of death: Tué par les Religionnaires dans son château
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: March 29, 1528
3 years
himself
Family with Anne DE BAZILLAC - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: November 23, 1574
13 months
son

Media objectVaragne de GardouchVaragne de Gardouch
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 214 × 235 pixels
File size: 9 KB
Type: Photo
Media objectVaragne BasillacVaragne Basillac
Format: image/png
Image dimensions: 921 × 129 pixels
File size: 65 KB
Type: Photo