Famille HENAUT - LESCART

de Bazillac

Anne DE BAZILLAC1530

Name
Anne DE BAZILLAC
Given names
Anne
Surname
DE BAZILLAC
Married name
Anne DE VARAGNES
Also known as
Anne DE BASILHAC
Birth estimated 1530 30 30
Marriage of parentsJean DE BAZILLACAnne DE ROCHECHOUARTView this family
January 23, 1544 (Age 14 years)

Death of a maternal grandfatherAntoine DE ROCHECHOUART
April 11, 1544 (Age 14 years)
Cause: Bataille de Cérisoles
Shared note:

1544, 11 avril : Bataille de Cérisoles wiki Bataille de Cérisoles

Death of a maternal grandmotherCatherine DE FAUDOAS-BARBAZAN
1560 (Age 30 years)

Death of a fatherJean DE BAZILLAC
after 1560 (Age 30 years)

MarriageJean DE VARAGNESView this family
November 23, 1574 (Age 44 years)

Birth of a son
#1
Louis Giscard DE VARAGNES
about 1575 (Age 45 years)
Death of a husbandJean DE VARAGNES
February 2, 1575 (Age 45 years)
Cause: Tué par les Religionnaires dans son château
Marriage of a childLouis Giscard DE VARAGNESMarie DE CHEVERRYView this family
November 7, 1596 (Age 66 years)

Death of a sonLouis Giscard DE VARAGNES
May 15, 1634 (Age 104 years)
Death
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: January 23, 1544
-13 years
herself
Family with Jean DE VARAGNES - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: November 23, 1574
13 months
son

Media objectde Bazillacde Bazillac
Format: image/png
Image dimensions: 205 × 223 pixels
File size: 70 KB
Type: Photo
Highlighted image: yes
Media objectVaragne BasillacVaragne Basillac
Format: image/png
Image dimensions: 921 × 129 pixels
File size: 65 KB
Type: Photo