Famille HENAUT - LESCART

Jean de Carré

Jean DE QUARREAge: 79 years14711551

Name
Jean DE QUARRE
Given names
Jean
Surname
DE QUARRE
Also known as
Jean CARRE
Birth December 25, 1471 26 23
Death of a maternal grandmotherJeanne DE ROBESPIERRE
1479 (Age 7 years)
Death of a fatherJean CARRE
1497 (Age 25 years)

MarriageJeanne D'AUBIGNY-EN-ARTOISView this family
April 17, 1504 (Age 32 years)

Birth of a son
#1
Charles "L'Ainé" DE QUARRE
July 12, 1505 (Age 33 years)
Marriage of a childCharles "L'Ainé" DE QUARREJeanne LE GENTILView this family
March 27, 1531 (Age 59 years)
Death of a wifeJeanne D'AUBIGNY-EN-ARTOIS
September 23, 1547 (Age 75 years)
Death of a motherVictorine D'ARLEUX
September 23, 1547 (Age 75 years)
Occupation
Seigneur du Payage

Occupation
Escuyer et Seigneur de Thélus et de Neuville Saint Vaast

Death between 1551 and 1554 (Age 79 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 1467
5 years
himself
Family with Jeanne D'AUBIGNY-EN-ARTOIS - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: April 17, 1504
15 months
son

Media objectJean de CarréJean de Carré
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 150 × 194 pixels
File size: 6 KB
Type: Photo