Famille HENAUT - LESCART

de Voisins Montaut

Amauri DE VOISINSAge: 36 years13101346

Name
Amauri DE VOISINS
Given names
Amauri
Surname
DE VOISINS
Also known as
Amairic DE VOISINS
Birth before 1310 35 25

Death of a fatherPierre III DE VOISINS
about 1315 (Age 5 years)

Birth of a daughter
#1
Gausserande DE VOISINS
estimated 1330 (Age 20 years)

MarriageBéatrix DE THURYView this family
between 1339 and 1340 (Age 29 years)

Birth of a son
#2
Guillaume DE VOISINS
about 1340 (Age 30 years)

Occupation
chevalier, seigneur de Couffoulens et Moussoulens Lieutenant du Sénéchal de Carcassonne (1345, 1342-1351)

Death about 1346 (Age 36 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
himself
Family with Béatrix DE THURY - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: between 1339 and 1340
2 years
son
-9 years
daughter

Media objectde Voisins Montautde Voisins Montaut
Format: image/png
Image dimensions: 150 × 150 pixels
File size: 5 KB
Type: Photo
Highlighted image: yes