Famille HENAUT - LESCART

Marguerite de Lomagne

Marguerite DE LOMAGNE1478

Name
Marguerite DE LOMAGNE
Given names
Marguerite
Surname
DE LOMAGNE
Married name
Marguerite DE BENQUE
Also known as
Marguerite DE LOUMAGNE
Also known as
Marguerite DE LEOMANIA
Birth before 1478 18 18

Death of a paternal grandfatherOdet II DE LOMAGNE
September 17, 1479 (Age 20 months)

Death of a paternal grandmotherMarthe Rogère DE COUSERANS
after September 17, 1479 (Age 20 months)
MarriageBertrand II DE BENQUEView this family
January 3, 1498 (Age 20 years)

Death of a maternal grandfatherGuillaume DE CARDAILLAC
after 1502 (Age 24 years)

Death of a fatherOdet III DE LOMAGNE
September 21, 1503 (Age 25 years)
Address: Château de Terride
Birth of a daughter
#1
Catherine DE BENQUE
1507 (Age 29 years)

Death of a husbandBertrand II DE BENQUE
after July 15, 1512 (Age 34 years)

Marriage of a childManaud DE LA ROCHECatherine DE BENQUEView this family
March 3, 1526 (Age 48 years)

Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: October 24, 1475
3 years
herself
Family with Bertrand II DE BENQUE - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: January 3, 1498
10 years
daughter

Media objectMarguerite de LomagneMarguerite de Lomagne
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 200 × 257 pixels
File size: 53 KB
Type: Photo