Famille HENAUT - LESCART

Marguerite de Planholle

Marguerite DE PLANHOLLEAge: 67 years14301497

Name
Marguerite DE PLANHOLLE
Given names
Marguerite
Surname
DE PLANHOLLE
Also known as
Marguerite DE PLAGNOLLE
Married name
Marguerite DE VARAGNES
Birth estimated 1430 30 30

Marriage of parentsArnaud DE PLANHOLLEEsclamonde DE GAVARRETView this family
1435 (Age 5 years)

Death of a maternal grandfatherArnaud Guillaume DE GAVARRET
February 13, 1440 (Age 10 years)
MarriageGaillard IV DE VARAGNESView this family
February 5, 1448 (Age 18 years)

Death of a fatherArnaud DE PLANHOLLE
about 1449 (Age 19 years)

Birth of a son
#1
Gaillard V DE VARAGNES
estimated 1470 (Age 40 years)

Marriage of a childGaillard V DE VARAGNESHélène DU VIVIERView this family
January 20, 1494 (Age 64 years)
Death of a husbandGaillard IV DE VARAGNES
before 1497 (on the date of death)

Death before 1497 (Age 67 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 1435
-4 years
herself
Family with Gaillard IV DE VARAGNES - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: February 5, 1448
23 years
son

Media objectMarguerite de PlanholleMarguerite de Planholle
Format: image/png
Image dimensions: 153 × 179 pixels
File size: 59 KB
Type: Photo