Famille HENAUT - LESCART

Bourguine DU FAUR DE SAINT JORY

Marguerite DU FAUR1485

Name
Marguerite DU FAUR
Given names
Marguerite
Surname
DU FAUR
Married name
Marguerite DE BERNUY
Also known as
Marguerite DU FAUR DE PIBRAC
Birth estimated 1485 25 25

Death of a paternal grandfatherGratien DU FAUR
after 1491 (Age 6 years)

Birth of a daughter
#1
Eleonore DE BERNUY
estimated 1500 (Age 15 years)

Birth of a half-brotherMichel 1er DU FAUR DE SAINT JORY
about 1502 (Age 17 years)

Death of a motherFine DE PEIROULLERES
before 1505 (Age 20 years)

MarriageJean DE BERNUYView this family
1505 (Age 20 years)

Death of a fatherArnaud DU FAUR
January 10, 1509 (Age 24 years)
Death of a husbandJean DE BERNUY
1556 (Age 71 years)
Death of a daughterEleonore DE BERNUY
after 1569 (Age 84 years)

Death of a half-brotherMichel 1er DU FAUR DE SAINT JORY
April 1575 (Age 90 years)
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
herself
Father’s family with Bourguine DE BOZENNE - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage:
half-brother
Family with Jean DE BERNUY - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: 1505
-4 years
daughter

Media objectBourguine DU FAUR DE SAINT JORYBourguine DU FAUR DE SAINT JORY
Format: image/gif
Image dimensions: 179 × 230 pixels
File size: 32 KB
Type: Photo
Highlighted image: yes