Famille HENAUT - LESCART

Marguerite de Lomagne

Odet III DE LOMAGNEAge: 43 years14601503

Name
Odet III DE LOMAGNE
Given names
Odet III
Surname
DE LOMAGNE
Also known as
Odet de LOMAGNE TERRIDE
Birth before 1460 54 47

MarriageCatherine DE CARDAILLACView this family
October 24, 1475 (Age 15 years)

Birth of a daughter
#1
Marguerite DE LOMAGNE
before 1478 (Age 18 years)

Death of a fatherOdet II DE LOMAGNE
September 17, 1479 (Age 19 years)

Death of a motherMarthe Rogère DE COUSERANS
after September 17, 1479 (Age 19 years)
Marriage of a childBertrand II DE BENQUEMarguerite DE LOMAGNEView this family
January 3, 1498 (Age 38 years)

Occupation
Vicomte de Gimois, Barond de Terride

Death September 21, 1503 (Age 43 years)
Address: Château de Terride
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: December 5, 1427
33 years
himself
Family with Catherine DE CARDAILLAC - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: October 24, 1475
3 years
daughter

Media objectMarguerite de LomagneMarguerite de Lomagne
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 200 × 257 pixels
File size: 53 KB
Type: Photo
Media objectOdet III de LomagneOdet III de Lomagne
Format: image/png
Image dimensions: 229 × 260 pixels
File size: 85 KB
Type: Photo