Famille HENAUT - LESCART

Jean de Carré

Jacques CARRE1390

Name
Jacques CARRE
Given names
Jacques
Surname
CARRE
Also known as
Jacques QUARRE
Also known as
Jacques DE QUARRE
Birth about 1390 20

MarriageIsabeau D'OPBRACLEView this family
yes

Death of a paternal grandfatherAubert CARRE
after 1411 (Age 21 years)

Birth of a son
#1
Philippe CARRE
1422 (Age 32 years)
Occupation
Seigneur de La Motte, Capitaine de la garde du Duc de Bourgogne

Deathyes

Note

capitaine d'une compagnie de lances de la garde de Charles le hardi, duc de Bourgogne gentilhomme de la maison de l'empereur Maximilien

Media objectJean de CarréJean de Carré
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 150 × 194 pixels
File size: 6 KB
Type: Photo
Media objectJacques CarréJacques Carré
Format: image/png
Image dimensions: 424 × 322 pixels
File size: 189 KB
Type: Photo