Famille HENAUT - LESCART

Jean de Carré

Simon CARRE1370

Name
Simon CARRE
Given names
Simon
Surname
CARRE
Also known as
Simon DE QUARRE
Birth estimated 1370 20

Birth of a son
#1
Jacques CARRE
about 1390 (Age 20 years)

Death of a fatherAubert CARRE
after 1411 (Age 41 years)

Death of a paternal grandfatherJean II QUARRE
after 1418 (Age 48 years)

Occupation
Capitaine d'une compagnie de lances de la garde du duc Charles le Téméraire

Address: se fixa dans le Brabant
Deathyes

Media objectJean de CarréJean de Carré
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 150 × 194 pixels
File size: 6 KB
Type: Photo