Famille HENAUT - LESCART

Agnès DE SERRES

Fortanier DE SERRESAge: 68 years13951463

Name
Fortanier DE SERRES
Given names
Fortanier
Surname
DE SERRES
Also known as
Fortaner DE SERRES
Birth 1395 35 25

MarriageMarguerite DE LA FARGUEView this family
1420 (Age 25 years)

Birth of a daughter
#1
Agnès DE SERRES
estimated 1430 (Age 35 years)

Death of a fatherBernard DE SERRES
after 1429 (Age 34 years)

Military May 12, 1433 (Age 38 years)
Marriage of a childBernard DE LA ROCHEAgnès DE SERRESView this family
April 4, 1442 (Age 47 years)

Occupation
Nommé à la prévoté de Saint-Sever, par le roi d'Angleterre Henri VI
July 1, 1451 (Age 56 years)
Death of a wifeMarguerite DE LA FARGUE
before 1453 (Age 58 years)

Occupation
Chevalier, Seigneur de Maure en Béarn (64),sénéchal et gouverneur du Nébouzan

Death after September 8, 1463 (Age 68 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
himself
Family with Marguerite DE LA FARGUE - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: 1420
11 years
daughter

Note

Vers 1415, il fut nommé sénéchal de Nebouzan par Isabelle, comtesse de Foix.

Media objectFortanier DE SERRESFortanier DE SERRES
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 370 × 130 pixels
File size: 21 KB
Type: Photo
Media objectQuittance de Fortanier de SerresQuittance de Fortanier de Serres
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 509 × 199 pixels
File size: 32 KB
Type: Photo
Media objectAgnès DE SERRESAgnès DE SERRES
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 214 × 235 pixels
File size: 7 KB
Type: Photo
Highlighted image: yes