Famille HENAUT - LESCART

Maison de Ligne

Hyppolite DE LIGNE1400

Name
Hyppolite DE LIGNE
Given names
Hyppolite
Surname
DE LIGNE
Married name
Hyppolite DE SARTEL
Also known as
Hipolite DELIGNE
Birth estimated 1400 39 40
MarriageGérard DE SARTELView this family
yes

Birth of a daughter
#1
Philipotte DE SARTEL
1425 (Age 25 years)

Death of a motherEustachie DE BARBANÇON
December 14, 1435 (Age 35 years)

Death of a fatherJean II DE LIGNE
1442 (Age 42 years)
Occupation
Dame de La Haye

Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: before 1380
21 years
herself
Family with Gérard DE SARTEL - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage:
daughter

Media objectMaison de LigneMaison de Ligne
Format: image/png
Image dimensions: 250 × 267 pixels
File size: 122 KB
Type: Photo