Famille HENAUT - LESCART

Alix de Damas

Alix DAMASAge: 74 years13901464

Name
Alix DAMAS
Given names
Alix
Surname
DAMAS
Married name
Alix DE LEVIS-MIREPOIX
Also known as
Alix DE COUSAN
Birth estimated 1390 40 30

MarriageEustache DE LEVIS-MIREPOIXView this family
yes

Death of a fatherHugues VI DAMAS
before 1410 (Age 20 years)

Death of a motherIsabeau DAMAS
after July 4, 1413 (Age 23 years)

Death of a paternal grandfatherGuy IV DAMAS
1418 (Age 28 years)

Birth of a daughter
#1
Charlotte DE LEVIS-QUELUS
estimated 1420 (Age 30 years)

Death of a husbandEustache DE LEVIS-MIREPOIX
before October 16, 1464 (Age 74 years)

Occupation
héritière de Cousan, dame de Cousan

Death after 1464 (Age 74 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
herself
Family with Eustache DE LEVIS-MIREPOIX - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage:
daughter

Media objectAlix de DamasAlix de Damas
Format: image/png
Image dimensions: 150 × 165 pixels
File size: 15 KB
Type: Photo