Famille HENAUT - LESCART

Marie de Caraman

Jean DE NEGREPELISSE DE FOIX-CARAMANAge: 79 years14001479

Name
Jean DE NEGREPELISSE DE FOIX-CARAMAN
Given names
Jean
Surname
DE NEGREPELISSE DE FOIX-CARAMAN
Also known as
Jean DUÈZE
Birth about 1400 40 19

Death of a maternal grandfatherRamon II DE PERILLOS
1419 (Age 19 years)

MarriageIsabeau DE GRAILLYView this family
September 21, 1427 (Age 27 years)

Birth of a son
#1
Jean DE FOIX-CARAMAN
estimated 1435 (Age 35 years)

Death of a fatherHugues DE CARMAING
about 1437 (Age 37 years)

Death of a motherBéatrix DE PERILLOS
after 1438 (Age 38 years)

Death of a wifeIsabeau DE GRAILLY
1460 (Age 60 years)

Occupation
vicomte de Caraman, seigneur de Nègrepelisse, baron de Saint-Félix, seigneur de Castelsarrasin
1477 (Age 77 years)
Occupation
Sénéchal de Quercy

Death November 1479 (Age 79 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 1398
3 years
himself
Family with Isabeau DE GRAILLY - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: September 21, 1427
8 years
son

Media objectMarie de CaramanMarie de Caraman
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 176 × 230 pixels
File size: 38 KB
Type: Photo