Famille HENAUT - LESCART

Isabeau de Grailly

Isabeau DE GRAILLYAge: 45 years14151460

Name
Isabeau DE GRAILLY
Given names
Isabeau
Surname
DE GRAILLY
Married name
Isabeau DE NEGREPELISSE DE FOIX-CARAMAN
Also known as
Isabelle DE GRAILLY
Birth 1415 27 20

Death of a fatherArchambaud II DE GRAILLY
1417 (Age 2 years)
Cause: Sur le pont de Montereau en compagnie de Jean-Sans-Peur
Death of a maternal grandfatherBernard IV DE CABRERA
1423 (Age 8 years)

Death of a maternal grandmotherTimbor D'ARAGON
1425 (Age 10 years)

Death of a paternal grandmotherIsabelle DE FOIX
1426 (Age 11 years)

MarriageJean DE NEGREPELISSE DE FOIX-CARAMANView this family
September 21, 1427 (Age 12 years)

Birth of a son
#1
Jean DE FOIX-CARAMAN
estimated 1435 (Age 20 years)

Occupation
dame de Navailles

Death 1460 (Age 45 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
herself
Family with Jean DE NEGREPELISSE DE FOIX-CARAMAN - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: September 21, 1427
8 years
son

Media objectIsabeau de GraillyIsabeau de Grailly
Format: image/png
Image dimensions: 150 × 165 pixels
File size: 16 KB
Type: Photo