Famille HENAUT - LESCART

Jeanne de Rigaud de Vaudreuil

Elzéar RIGAUD DE VAUDREUILAge: 61 years13751436

Name
Elzéar RIGAUD DE VAUDREUIL
Given names
Elzéar
Surname
RIGAUD DE VAUDREUIL
Also known as
Elzias RIGAUD
Birth about 1375 35 25

Marriage of parentsArnaud RIGAUD DE VAUDREUILJeanne DE LANTAView this family
1376 (Age 12 months)

Death of a fatherArnaud RIGAUD DE VAUDREUIL
before 1378 (Age 3 years)

Death of a motherJeanne DE LANTA
after 1396 (Age 21 years)

MarriageMaguerite DE BELAFFARView this family
August 7, 1405 (Age 30 years)

Occupation
Lieutenant général du roi en Dauphiné
1427 (Age 52 years)

Birth of a son
#1
Philippe RIGAUD DE VAUDREUIL
estimated 1430 (Age 55 years)

Occupation
seigneur de Vaudreuil, de Trémolet et de Saint-Amadour, baron d'Auriac

Death after 1436 (Age 61 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 1376
himself
Family with Maguerite DE BELAFFAR - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: August 7, 1405
25 years
son

Media objectJeanne de Rigaud de VaudreuilJeanne de Rigaud de Vaudreuil
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 150 × 177 pixels
File size: 8 KB
Type: Photo
Media objectElzear Rigau de VaudreuilElzear Rigau de Vaudreuil
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 1,044 × 830 pixels
File size: 230 KB
Type: Photo