Famille HENAUT - LESCART

Marguerite de Lomagne

Géraud DE LOMAGNEAge: 52 years13751427

Name
Géraud DE LOMAGNE
Given names
Géraud
Surname
DE LOMAGNE
Also known as
Géraud DE FIRMACON
Birth before 1375 30 25

Marriage of parentsOdet DE LOMAGNECatherine DE VENTADOURView this family
about 1375

Death of a paternal grandmotherGéraude DE MONTLEZUN
after January 19, 1379 (Age 4 years)

Death of a fatherOdet DE LOMAGNE
about 1381 (Age 6 years)

Death of a maternal grandfatherGérau II DE VENTADOUR
1389 (Age 14 years)

Death of a paternal grandfatherJean DE LOMAGNE
November 12, 1396 (Age 21 years)
MarriageCécile DE PERILLOSView this family
March 19, 1405 (Age 30 years)

Birth of a son
#1
Odet II DE LOMAGNE
1406 (Age 31 years)

Marriage of a childOdet II DE LOMAGNEMarthe Rogère DE COUSERANSView this family
December 5, 1427 (Age 52 years)

Occupation
Seigneur de Fimarcon (Castelnau-Sur-L'Auvignon 32) Donzenac Boussac (19)

Death after 1427 (Age 52 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1375
1 year
himself
Family with Cécile DE PERILLOS - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: March 19, 1405
21 months
son

Media objectMarguerite de LomagneMarguerite de Lomagne
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 200 × 257 pixels
File size: 53 KB
Type: Photo
Media objectGéraud de LomagneGéraud de Lomagne
Format: image/png
Image dimensions: 415 × 239 pixels
File size: 27 KB
Type: Photo