Famille HENAUT - LESCART

Galliénne de Ventadour

Catherine DE VENTADOUR1350

Name
Catherine DE VENTADOUR
Given names
Catherine
Surname
DE VENTADOUR
Also known as
Cataline DE VENTADOUR
Married name
Catherine DE LOMAGNE
Birth before 1350 30 23

Death of a paternal grandfatherGérau DE VENTADOUR
1362 (Age 12 years)

Birth of a son
#1
Géraud DE LOMAGNE
before 1375 (Age 25 years)

MarriageOdet DE LOMAGNEView this family
about 1375 (Age 25 years)

Death of a husbandOdet DE LOMAGNE
about 1381 (Age 31 years)

Death of a fatherGérau II DE VENTADOUR
1389 (Age 39 years)

Marriage of a childGéraud DE LOMAGNECécile DE PERILLOSView this family
March 19, 1405 (Age 55 years)

Death of a sonGéraud DE LOMAGNE
after 1427 (Age 77 years)

Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 1345
6 years
herself
Family with Odet DE LOMAGNE - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: about 1375
1 year
son

Media objectGalliénne de VentadourGalliénne de Ventadour
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 214 × 235 pixels
File size: 11 KB
Type: Photo