Famille HENAUT - LESCART

Roger de Foix

Gaston 1er DE FOIXAge: 40 years12751315

Name
Gaston 1er DE FOIX
Given names
Gaston 1er
Surname
DE FOIX
Also known as
Gaston VIII DE BEARN
Birth about 1275 32 30

MarriageJeanne D'ARTOISView this family
yes

Birth of a son
#1
Gaston II “le Preux” DE BEARN
about 1300 (Age 25 years)

Death of a fatherRoger Bernard III DE FOIX
March 11, 1302 (Age 27 years)

Birth of a son
#2
Roger-Bernard DE FOIX
about 1308 (Age 33 years)

Birth of a daughter
#3
Jeanne DE FOIX
estimated 1310 (Age 35 years)

Occupation
Comte de Foix - Béarn - Lautrec - Marsan - Gavardon - Bigorre

Death October 13, 1315 (Age 40 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: Lévis-Saint-Nom, 78320, France
himself
-4 years
elder sister
1 year
elder sister
Family with Jeanne D'ARTOIS - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage:
son
11 years
daughter
-1 years
son

Media objectRoger de FoixRoger de Foix
Format: image/png
Image dimensions: 210 × 227 pixels
File size: 19 KB
Type: Photo